Union Committees

Updated: January 25, 2018

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Esther Anderson (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Amanda Hall (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Michael LeBlanc (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Heather MacKay (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Greg Novak (Term Ends: December 2019)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Garry Barbour (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Rosemary Lennie (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Victor Olmos (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • James Paull (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Joe Sabiti (Term Ends: December 2018)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Travis Jensen (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Nadine Neufeld (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Jason Schneck (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Cathy Williams (Term Ends: December 2018)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Milo Buryska (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Margaret Cieslak (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Tony Fata (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • James Rockey (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Jason Schneck (Term Ends: December 2019)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Michael Brown (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Amanda Hall (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Connie Hawryluk (Term Ends: December 2018)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Leo Derkach (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Len Douziech, Chair (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Laurie Fiorilli (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Sandi Giesler (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Greg Novak (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Rocky Pilisko (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Darlene Woodham, Vice Chair (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Rose Tinka, Recording Secretary (CSU 52 Staff)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Cheryl Deshaies (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Sandi Giesler (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Jolene Hutseal (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Surjit Khakh (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Darlene Woodham (Term Ends: December 2018)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Lori Jeffery-Heaney (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Aretha Villebrun (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Cathy Williams (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Darlene Woodham (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Amber Wyllie (Term Ends: December 2018)

COMMITTEE MEMEBERS:

  • Tony Fata (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Heather MacKay (Term Ends: December 2018)

COMMITTEE MEMEBERS:

  • Chantelle Adams (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Greg Derkach (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Allen Gavinchuk (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Michael Goth (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Lori Jeffery-Heaney (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Igor Tkaczuk (Term Ends: December 2018)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Michael Brown (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Michael Goth (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Jolene Hutseal (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Igor Tkaczuk (Term Ends: December 2018)
  • Stephanie Mudryk (Term Ends: December 2018)