Union Committees

Updated: April 22, 2021

[21] denotes Member’s term ending December 2021
[22] denotes Member’s term ending December 2022


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Esther Anderson [21]
  • Myles Curry (elected April 21, 2021 to fill vacancy) [22]
  • Lori Jeffery-Heaney [21]
  • Jolene Hutseal [22]
  • Heather MacKay [21]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Amanda Hall [21]
  • Lorna Hayles [22]
  • Anna-Marie Klassen [21]
  • Rosemary Lennie [22]
  • Michael Vye Luc Shih (elected April 21, 2021 to fill vacancy) [21]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Lori Jeffery-Heaney [21]
  • Travis Jensen [22]
  • Elton Raynor Tuyet Kulynych (elected April 21, 2021 to fill vacancy) [22]
  • Andrew Theobald Andrea Thompson-Dick (elected April 21, 2021 to fill vacancy) [21]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Sandi Giesler, Chief Trustee [22]
  • Surjit Khakh [22]
  • Janet Kohel [21]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Chantelle Adams [22]
  • Milo Buryska [21]
  • Tony Fata [21]
  • Sheldon Franco [21]
  • Surjit Khakh [22]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Amanda Hall [22]
  • Greg Novak [22]
  • Lucinda Picton [21]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Esther Anderson [22]
  • Pierre Blanchette [22]
  • Greg Derkach, Treasurer [21]
  • Jolene Hutseal [21]
  • Greg Novak [21]
  • Rocky Pilisko [21]
  • Darlene Woodham, Acting Chair [22]
  • Rose Tinka, Recording Secretary (CSU 52 Staff)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • TBD (appointed Board Member)
  • Pierre Blanchette [22]
  • Lorna Hayles [22]
  • Kristin Lacoursiere [21]
  • Patricia McCusker [21]
  • Darlene Woodham [21]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Nadine Fisher [21]
  • Debbie Ketler [21]
  • Anna-Marie Klassen [22]
  • Greg Novak [22]
  • Darlene Woodham [22]


COMMITTEE MEMEBERS:

  • Heather MacKay [22]
  • Tony Fata [21]


COMMITTEE MEMEBERS:

  • Chantelle Adams [21]
  • Esther Anderson [22]
  • Allen Gavinchuk [22]
  • Michael Goth [22]
  • Jolene Hutseal [21]
  • Brianna Olesen [21]


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Allen Gavinchuk [22]
  • Michael Goth [22]
  • Janet Kohel [21]
  • Kristin Lacoursiere [21]
  • Carolyn Lipsett [22]