Union Committees

Updated: January 10, 2019


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Esther Anderson (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Amanda Hall (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Michael LeBlanc (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Heather MacKay (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Greg Novak (Term Ends: December 2019)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Henrik Hale (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Victor Olmos (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Alex Perl (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Lucinda Picton (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Emily Vokes (Term Ends: December 2020)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Travis Jensen (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Nadine Neufeld (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Jason Schneck (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Cathy Williams (Term Ends: December 2020)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Donna Demyen, Chief Trustee (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Greg Derkach (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • James Paull Sandi Giesler – elected at October 2, 2018 General Meeting to fill vacancy (Term Ends: December 2019)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Chantelle Adams (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Milo Buryska (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Margaret Cieslak (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Paige Gorsak (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Jason Schneck (Term Ends: December 2019)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Henrik Hale (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Greg Novak (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Lucinda Picton (Term Ends: December 2019)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Pierre Blanchette (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Leo Derkach, Treasurer (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Laurie Fiorilli (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Sandi Giesler (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Greg Novak (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Rocky Pilisko (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Darlene Woodham, Acting Chair (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Rose Tinka, Recording Secretary (CSU 52 Staff)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Cheryl Deshaies (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Sandi Giesler (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Jolene Hutseal (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Surjit Khakh (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Meagan Tungate (Term Ends: December 2020)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Esther Anderson (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Lori Jeffery-Heaney (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Travis Jensen (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Cathy Williams (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Darlene Woodham (Term Ends: December 2020)


COMMITTEE MEMEBERS:

  • Tony Fata (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Jolene Hutseal (Term Ends: December 2020)


COMMITTEE MEMEBERS:

  • Chantelle Adams (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Greg Derkach (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Allen Gavinchuk (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Michael Goth (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Surjit Khakh (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Meagan Tungate (Term Ends: December 2020)


COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Allen Gavinchuk (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Paige Gorsak (Term Ends: December 2020)
  • Michael Goth (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Kristin Lacoursiere (Term Ends: December 2019)
  • Alex Perl (Term Ends: December 2020)